skip navigation

State Cup History

History of Champions

 

Amateur Division

Team Year League
     
Triangle Wellspring FC 1999, 2000, 2001 MCSL
QPR 2002, 2003 TASL
Miller & Long 2004, 2005 El Pueblo
Triad United 2006 HASA
Asheville Wizards 2007 ABASA
Pumas 2008 HASA
Tigres de Carolina 2009 CPSL
Sporting Charlotte 2010 CPSL
Centro America 2011 LLR
Greensboro Gunners 2012 GU
Telepathic Graphics 2013 TASL
Tobacco Road FC 2016 TASL
Kvar's FC 2017 ABASA
     
     
Amateur Silver
Team Year League
     
Old North FC 2016 TASL
     
     
Women's Amateur
Team Year League
     
La Bamba Aces 2005 HASA
Asheville FC 2006 ABASA
Pioneers 2007 TASL
Sporting Charlotte 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011 CPSL
Triad United 2012 GUAL
Wizards FC 2016 ABASA
Boo Bee Ballers 2017 WSASL
     
     
Men's Amateur Over 30
Team Year League
     
IFC Mutiny 1999 GU
IFC Mutiny 2000, 2001 PASL
Phoenix FC 2002, 2003, 2005, TASL
Wanderers FC 2004, 2008, 2011 PASL
Highbury FC 2006, 2007 TASL
Asheville Wizards 2009 ABASA
Clockwork Orange 2010 TASL
Sporting Charlotte 2012 - 2017 CPSL
     
     
Women's Amateur Over 30
Team Year League
     
Carolina Dare 2006 TASL
Raleigh FC 2007 TASL
POW 2008 TASL
     
     
Men's Amateur Over 40
Team Year League
     
Wilmington Oldboys 1999 CFSA
Showmars 2000, 2001, 2002 CPSL
Michelob of Wilmington 2003 CFSA
RBC Centura 2004, 2005, 2007, 2008, 2009 CPSL
Greensboro United 2006 GU
Reading FC 2010 CPSL
Kentucky Waterfall 2011, 2012 GU
NCBT 2013 CPSL
South State Bank 2014, 2015 CPSL
Sporting Charlotte 2016, 2017 CPSL
     
     
Men's Amateur Over 40 Silver
Team Year League
     
Greensboro PT 2016 GUAL
     
     
Men's Amateur Over 50
Team Year League
     
NC 050 United 2003 GU
NC 055 United 2004, 2005 GU
WS United 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009 PASL
CPSL FC 2010, 2013, 2014, 2015 CPSL
Oldcastle 2011, 2012 TASL
Old Meck FC 2017 CPSL
     
     
Men's Amateur Over 55
Team Year League
     
Goldcastle 2014 TASL
Goldcastle 2015 TASL
Greensboro United 2016 GUAL
NC United 2017 GUAL
     
     
COED
Team Year League
     
Gangrene 2001 TASL
Renegades 2003 TASL
PGFC 2004 TASL
Rabid Dawgs 2005, 2006, 2007, 2010 PASL
EC Old Boy 2008, 2011, 2014 ABASA
Easy Riders 2012, 2013, 2015 TASL
Sorinex 2016 SCASA
Walk FC    2017 ABASA
     
     
COED SILVER
Team Year League
     
Swan City FC 2016 SSASL